?

Log in

getting a proper education is not part of my agenda... [entries|friends|calendar]
Jessie Desrosiers


n a v i g a t e
journal user info friends communities rss/xml archive

l i k e s>
Billie Joe Armstrong
Green Day
David Desrosiers
Simple Plan
My Chemical Romance
Frank Iero
Good Charlotte
Benjamin Madden
The Used
The Clash
Rancid
Offspring
Lamb of God
much more bands
squirrels
random shiz

d i s l i k e s
my Chronic Sleep Disorder
School
Homework
Hilary Duff, Avril Lavigne, Ashee Simpson, Kelly Osbourne, etc.
People who hate the bands I like
Discrimination
the fact the world is messed up
Labelling

l i n k s
Jessie Green Day Simple Plan Good Charlotte My Chemical Romance the Used Blogger's Disclaimer bored.com

c u r r e n t l y
reading:
Daughters of the Moon [the series! Whoo!]
&
My Thirteenth Winter
listening:
Green Day
&
the Used
watching:
Snow falling on my window pane
&
French channels that I cannot understand


t o o l s
update customize manage friends memories
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

New LJ [2.17.06 @ 10:13pm]
Just to inform eyeryone, I got a new LJ

liver_breaker


See you there!


REAL NEW LJ IS pinkposterpaint FOR REAL NOW!
1 // cmnt // memories // edit

[5.20.05 @ 5:28pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

Well, due to my parents reading my every website I go to, I present you all with this!

Image hosted by TinyPic.com

credit to: kjeelnlnyi (and thanks to dontwannabafake for telling me that! XP)


So every other posts will have to be friends only! Since I'm too lazy to make the other ones hidden! LoL!
11 // cmnt // memories // edit

My mum's back from Singapore [5.15.05 @ 1:00am]
[ mood | crazy ]

My mum went to Singapore!

She saw the dancing little green men and went to the night safari!

Then she gave my sis an mp3 player...

And when I thought things couldn't get anymore worse...

She got me one too! ^_^


And she even bought a digital camera!

I swear my mom is obsessed with it...

Must bring it to the GC concert! XD
cmnt // memories // edit

Beh... [5.13.05 @ 6:33pm]
[ mood | beh. ]

Chelsea made a story about SP invading her school!

Talk about plagarism!

Well, I guess it's Okie because I'm in it!

Well...

Beh...Collapse )

Bored.

Period.

Not in the sick way.

Period.

Now- No wait! Nevermind.

cmnt // memories // edit

I'm so pissed cuz I missed the chance of a life time... [5.10.05 @ 10:52pm]
[ mood | I just feel really bad... ]

Melancholy...

I just feel really bad right now...

I mean, it's just a hand shake and a small talk, right?

Is that a big reason to get so worked up and cry about missing the chance of a life time when I actually had that chance to meet him?

I think...


YES.


The reason...Collapse )
I am really crying right now...

Summary: So we Nadi and I went to the concert right? I thought we had a great time because we experienced all! But then...

France experienced more...


She's an usherette, she saw Sammy and me on the big screen. Then while she was walking around, she saw David at the Converse place, near the backstage. Probably he was taking a break and needed fresh air. She asked him to sign her shirt but he couldn't because fans were coming. So she asked him to shake her hand and...

He did.


Then he ran off...

I should have listened to Nadi when she said "Let's go already!" during the Avril part so we could have just hung out there in the converse place and actually talk to David. Talking to David would be better than seeing him perform the WoOhOo song and actually getting a pic on my dad's camera and actually getting me to touch David.


Hopefully I'll get my chance at the GC concert...

Just hopefully...

Dammit... I'm on the verge of tears here And I cant believe I'm really crying...

I'm such a wussy...
11 // cmnt // memories // edit

We're not alone... o.O [5.10.05 @ 11:30am]
[ mood | Wha? ]

Lookie what I found GC fansite for Filipinos and SP fansite for Filipinos

We are so not alone...


I found this while looking at a community for SP slash! LoL!
2 // cmnt // memories // edit

[5.10.05 @ 10:53am]
[ mood | blah ]

Before I forget...

Image hosted by TinyPic.com

Credit to: desrosiers_sp

cmnt // memories // edit

David at the Concert! [5.9.05 @ 11:11pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

Image hosted by TinyPic.com

That was David at the concert from my dad's pathetic cellphone's camera so I didn't get a clear shot... And my dad didn't want to sneak in the digital camera... So anyway...


IT'S DAVID!!!

PS- Mah mum knows I cuss and say weird sick stuff... So I'm crappy...
cmnt // memories // edit

WTF? [5.7.05 @ 12:07pm]
[ mood | curious ]

Clicky for random thoughtsCollapse )

4 // cmnt // memories // edit

Hah! [5.7.05 @ 11:58am]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Finally fixed the background!

I am officially proud of mahself for actually pulling this off! XD

Well, Casas found out how to play the intros of Crazy, Addicted and I'm Just a Kid intros by herself, yeah! THAT'S RIGHT WITHOUT THE FUCKEN BOOKS THAT DON'T EVEN WORK'S HELP!!! You know, those guitar books that made me spend the whole night trying to figure it out...

Well... Gonna share mah pissy offedness to the world now! See ya biotches later!
cmnt // memories // edit

I'm back! [5.5.05 @ 1:48am]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Beh...

Palawan was boring...

Meaning it was the usual...

BTW like mah new override? hehe!

Tnx 2 xfridayxnitex2!

I'm using this again behind mah dad's back! He's ashleep! XD

I saw Untitled the day it came out! April 27 I think!

David is a policeman! Chuck is one too and Jeff and Seb are firemen! XD

Second video where there was rain!

Well see ya biotches later!

cmnt // memories // edit

Camille J. [4.27.05 @ 9:45pm]
[ mood | blah ]

Yeah... this is pretty much our conversation! Pretty pathetic actually!

Conversation about blah!Collapse )

6 // cmnt // memories // edit

Mouse! [4.26.05 @ 1:15pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

There's a freaking mouse in my house that bounces on one foot! I swear it's creepy...

I woke up at 8am today and actually ate breakfast!

Then I saw a dead lizard... creepy...

Anyway! I g2g!

cmnt // memories // edit

Palawan! NUUUUUUUUUUUUU!!! [4.26.05 @ 10:34am]
[ mood | I DUN WANNA GO! ]

Well I'm going to Palawan... I'll be there for how long... About a week maybe? Well I'll be with my cousin ChaCha! As if that's a fucken good thing!

Worse! NO INTERNET!

Hopefully I'll find an internet cafe! I'll stay there because I hate the beach!

Well I got to go!

cmnt // memories // edit

Beh... [4.22.05 @ 8:20pm]
[ mood | beh... ]

beh... Boredom...Collapse )

Haha! Boredom rocks! XD

4 // cmnt // memories // edit

Pictures that will amaze you but mostly ME!!! [4.22.05 @ 4:31pm]
[ mood | busy ]

The SP pictures...Collapse )

Haha! I found SP in Friendster! YAY! LOL!

4 // cmnt // memories // edit

GREEN DAY ON TRL! [4.21.05 @ 5:33pm]
[ mood | VERY HAPPY! ]

Yes I know it was April 7, 2005 but TRL here in teh Phil is late.. *cries* Anyway BJA is here so I'm happy!

BTW I'm watching it in Amiela's house! XD

BJA grew his fucken hair but he still looks so fucken hot!!! XD
I like BJA's shoes! XD
They were with SP in Australia and saw Pierre! heh! XD And they lost! Hah! David and BJA lost... poor David...
Never noticed Tre had eyeliner...
I saw Pierre when they were in the go cart place there!
Haha! freaked!
BJA did the finger on the Touch of Fame! I wanted to do that ever since before! HAHA!
Tre did the 'U Rock' sign!
I'm not sure what Mike did...
BJA sounds like a dork, so does Travis, Tre, David, etc.
All the cute guys with good singing voices sound like dorks!
BJA looks fucken cute when he laughs!
Was My Chemical Romance there?
I dunno... I'm blind...
They were in FLORIDA! My grandparents live in Florida...
Tre is so weird and funny! Haha!
BJA looks so cute when he's laughing!
What happened to Tre? he fell!
When SP or GC or GD go to TRL I wanna go so I can actually meet them in person! YAY!
They're going to be on SNL soon! XD YAY!

But then TRL sucks so I don't really give a damn but when my fav bands are there!

LOL! That was funny and cute! XD

cmnt // memories // edit

At Amiela's house [4.21.05 @ 5:10pm]
[ mood | artistic ]

taking advantage of Amiela's webcam!Collapse )

I'm listening to No Doubt! It's Just A Girl and that was the song that I liked since b4!

cmnt // memories // edit

Bored... [4.20.05 @ 11:34pm]
[ mood | bored ]

It's 6 a.m. The clock is ringing I need to spend an hour snoozing 'Cause I don't think I'm gonna make it I punch in I'm still sleeping Watch the clock, But it's not moving 'Cause every day is never ending
I need to work I'm always spending And I feel like I'm living the worst day Over and over again And I feel like the summer is leaving again I feel like I'm living the worst day I feel like you're gone And every day is the worst day ever Yesterday was the worst day ever And tomorrow won't be better It's history repeating ON AND ON! Summer plans are gone forever I traded them in for dishpan water And every day is never ending And I feel like I'm living the worst day Over and over again And I feel like the summer is leaving again I feel like I'm living the worst day I feel like you're gone And every day is the worst day ever it's so long I can't go on it's so long I can't go on And I feel like I'm living the worst day Over and over again And I feel like the summer is leaving again I feel like I'm living the worst day I feel like you're gone And every day is the worst day ever


Guess what! Out of boredom, I painted my arm mulitple colors and took pictures of it!

Then I realized I had a tangle in my hair and I ripped it out!

Then I'm doing second voice for "ADDICTED" for the hundreth time tonight! All because I cant get enough of David in the Bridge!

I heard you're doing okay But I want you to know I'm a dick I'm addicted to you I can't pretend I don't care When you don't think about me Do you think I deserve this? I tried to make you happy but you left anyway I'm trying to forget that I'm addicted to you But I want it and I need it I'm addicted to you Now it's over Can't forget what you said And I never wanna do this again Heartbreaker Heartbreaker Heartbreaker Since the day I met you And after all we've been through I'm still a dick I'm addicted to you I think you know that it's true I'd run a thousand miles to get you Do you think I deserve this? I tried to make you happy I did all that I could Just to keep you But you left anyway I'm trying to forget that I'm addicted to you But I want it and I need it I'm addicted to you Now it's over Can't forget what you said And I never wanna do this again Heartbreaker Heartbreaker How long will I be waiting? Until the end of time I don't know why I'm still waiting I can't make you mine I'm trying to forget that I'm addicted to you But I want it and I need it I'm addicted to you I'm trying to forget that I'm addicted to you But I want it and I need it I'm addicted to you Now it's over Can't forget what you said And I never wanna do this again Heartbreaker Heartbreaker I'm addicted to you Heartbreaker I'm addicted to you Heartbreaker I'm addicted to you Heartbreaker I'm addicted to you Heartbreaker

What a sad pathetic life I lead...

And then my parents say I should try to be normal since I'm the daughter of two doctors...

as I have said before,

what is normal?


Finally used the computer with my father's knowledge... I always use it without his knowledge and he caught me only 2 times!

I'm glad he doesn't read my LJ...

Then my already broken guitar is destroyed once again since when I want it to twang it does this chreepy eerie noise...

FREAKY!

Well... That's about IT!

I'm bored again fuckers...

I woke up it was 7 Waited till 11 just to figure out that no one would call I think i got a lot of friends but I don't hear from them What's another night all alone? When your spending everyday on your own and here it goes I'm just a kid and life is a nightmare I'm just a kid, I know that its not fair Nobody cares, cause I'm alone and the world is having more fun than me {tonight}And maybe when the night is dead, I'll crawl into my bed Staring at these 4 walls again I'll try to think about the last time, I had a good time Everyone's got somewhere to go And they're gonna leave me here on my own and here it goes I'm just a kid and life is a nightmare I'm just a kid, I know that its not fair Nobody cares, cause I'm alone and the world is having more fun than me What the fuck {hell} is wrong with me? don't fit in with anybody How did this happen to me? Wide awake I'm bored and I can't fall asleep and every night is the worst night ever I'm just a kid I'm just a kid I'm just a kid I'm just a kid I'm just a kid I'm just a kid I'm just a kid and life is a nightmare I'm just a kid, I know that its not fair Nobody cares, cause I'm alone and the world is nobody wants to be alone in the world. I'm just a kid and life is a nightmare I'm just a kid, I know that its not fair Nobody cares, cause I'm alone and the world is nobody wants to be alone in the world Nobody cares, cause I'm alone and the world is having more fun than me tonight I'm all alone tonight Nobody cares tonight Cause I'm just a kid tonight

My dad's looking at me weirdly cuz I'm singing when I'm with you out loud and I'm trying to avaoid direct eye contact...

I'm taking my time I'm trying to leave the memories of you behind I'm gonna be fine As soon as I get your picture right out of my mind I wanna feel the way you make me feel when I'm with you I wanna be the only hand, you need to hold on to But everytime I call you don't have time I guess I'll never get to call you mine You're nothing at all, I know theres a million reasons why I shouldn't call With nothing to say, could easily make this conversation last all day I wanna feel the way you make me feel when I'm with you I wanna be the only hand, you need to hold on to But everytime I call you don't have time I guess I'll never get to call you mine Another lesson I didn't get to learn Your my obsession I've got nowhere to turn
I wanna feel the way you make me feel when I'm with you I wanna be the only hand, you need to hold on to
But everytime I call you don't have time I guess I'll never get to call you mine


Now it's MY ALIEN!!! I love this song...

XD Just joking! I love all the songs so I could put all of them but since I'm a nice person I'm gonna pass! XD
6 // cmnt // memories // edit

Tapdancing... [4.20.05 @ 12:09pm]
[ mood | restless ]

Me and my dad's interesting conversation...

Dad: Hey! What are you doing all alone at home?
Me: None of your buisness Dad...
Dad: Why don't you go dancing like Paula does?
Me: I already used the treadmill because I'm forced by mom to "exercise" and now you want me to dance??!! I don't dance!
Dad: You used to...
Me: Well now I don't...
Dad: But there's Hip-hop, jazz, ballet...
Me: Ewwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww...
Dad: Tap dancing!
Me: Tap Dancing?
Dad: Yeah
Me: COOL!!!
Dad: So will you go?
Me: I'll have to ask Paula first...

So what now Paula Bouvier?


BTW...

I spent the whole night talking to Mica and her annoying cousin David from Australia! He's 16 and he's far more weird because he's gay and has a freaky accent... The weirdest part is he's 6'3"!!! O.O I was so shocked....

Well, I stayed up till 3am, slept at 4am and woke up at 8am because my mom woke me up because I wasn't wearing 2 shirts when I went to sleep... Then I couldn't go back to sleep...

Now I'm an insomniac...

And we have a new Pope! Named Pope Benedict the 16th!

As if I care...

What is the deal with people and 16 today?
cmnt // memories // edit

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]